Everything you need to know about Kwak Si-yang

Cover - Everything you need to know about Kwak Si-yang

Everything you need to know about Kwak Si-yang. This information made netizens surprised and amazed. Are you expected to this?

Let’s Meet The Star, Kwak Si-yang

Kwak Si-yang may be a Republic of Korean actor, and was born with the name Kwak Myeong Jin. This year he will launch his new movie, “Jangsari: Forgotten Heroes”. Before you watch the movie, let’s meet and obtain to grasp of this cute actor. His acting is incredibly natural and hypnotizes everyone who watches his movies. does one want to grasp more about him? Channel-Korea will offer you all the knowledge about him, and all the facts you would like to understand. Keep reading.

Kwak Si-yang’s Profile And Facts

Pic 1 - Everything you need to know about Kwak Si-yang

Nick Name: Kwak Si-Yang
Full Name: Kwak Myeong-jin
Hangul: 곽시양
Birth Name: Kwak Myeong-Jin (곽명진)
Born: January 15, 1987
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 187 cm
Education: Dankook University

All the facts you wish to grasp about him:

Pic 2 - Everything you need to know about Kwak Si-yang

Kwak Si-yang’s age is 32 years.
He was born in Seoul, South Korea.
His birthday is January 15, 1987.
He attended Dankook University.
He appeared within the music video for Yoon Hwa Jae In’s “Was Love Like This” in 2007, seven years before making his official acting debut.
His birth sign is Capricorn.
His performance on The Second Last Love earned him the New Star Award at both the SBS Drama Awards and therefore the Asia Artist Awards.

‘We Got Married’ with Actress Kim So-Yeon

He is not only an actor, but he also appeared in “We Got Married”. During this reality show, he was paired as a pair with Kim So-Yeon, and therefore the two of them had plenty of chemistry. It’s an issue about them;

Kwak Si-Yang and Kim So Yeon end 2015 with a kissing scene at the MBC Entertainment Awards. Fans really surprised. Including So Yeon’s family. “People thought I kissed him suddenly, while I gave a sign,” said So Yeon within the interview session “We Got Married”. “My family said I used to be crazy.” In “We Got Married” episode Saturday (1/16), the plan behind the action was revealed. This kiss is really won the most effective Couple at MBC Entertainment Awards 2015. At that point, Kang Ye Won had suggested that the kiss was better up to every couple. “But the winner must treat the opposite couple very special”. although the one who won because the Best Couple that night was the couple Sungjae and Joy, unexpectedly Si Yang and Seo Yeon had planned the kiss. Apparently, the kiss was the way the couple celebrated their victory within the other category.

The Transformation From Actor Into Singer

He really loves music, that’s why he decided to try to do a music project. On October 1st, 2015, Starhaus Entertainment launched the project group One O One, releasing their debut single “Love You”. The group consists of Kwak, together with fellow Starhaus actors Ahn Yeong, Hyo-Seop, Song Won-Suk, and Kwon Do-Kyun. They launched the only Years After Years.

The Social Media’s Darling

He is really active on Instagram, he loves sharing his daily activities on his social media, take a look!

He loves telling his fans about the projects he’s doing.

How beautiful his life is

 

Xem bài viết này trên Instagram

 

Bài viết do 곽시양 (@siyang87k) chia sẻ

Discography

Pic 3 - Everything you need to know about Kwak Si-yang


Filmography

Pic 4 - Everything you need to know about Kwak Si-yang

These are the films he’s acted in.

Battle of Jangsari| Yitheojin Youngwoongdeul (2019) – Park Chan-Nyeon
The Witness | Mokkyeokja (2018) – Tae-Ho
Familyhood | Gotbai Singkeul (2016) – Kang Ji-Hoon
Elephant within the Room| Bang Anui Kokkiri (2016) – (segment “Chicken Game”)
Sori: Voice From the center | Robot, Sori (2016) – Hyun-Soo
Night Flight | Yaganbihaeng (2014) – Yong-Joo
And the drama series:

Welcome 2 Life (MBC / 2019) – Koo Dong-Taek
Clean With Passion For Now (JTBC / 2018) – (special appearance)
Fight For My Way (KBS2 / 2017) – Nam Il (ep.11-16)
Chicago Typewriter (tvN / 2017) – Baek Tae-Min
Queen of The Ring (MBC / 2017) – Nan-Hee’s senior (cameo)
Second to Last Love (SBS / 2016) – Park Joon-Woo
Secret Healer (JTBC / 2016) – Poong-Yeon
One More Happy Ending (MBC / 2016) – Sung-Yoon’s Ex-Husband (ep.1)
All Is Well (KBS2 / 2015-2016) – Kang Gi-Chan
Oh My Gosh (tvN / 2015) – Seo Joon
Persevere: Goo Hae Ra (Mnet / 2015) – Kang Se-Jong
Glorious Day (SBS / 2014) – Jung Hee-Joo

Award Achievements

It’s not a secret Kwak Si-Yang may be a very talented young actor, it’s proof of what percentage of nominations and awards he’s received.

Pic 5 - Everything you need to know about Kwak Si-yang

Until now, there hasn’t been any information about upcoming projects, but soon he will play and act in some movies and make new music. When he does choose his next project, he will tell us soon and begin doing promotion on social media like Instagram, Twitter, or his fan page.

That’s all you would like to grasp about Kwak Si-yang. Want to understand about your other K-pop idols, actress, or boy-band? Keep reading Channel-Korea, and don’t forget to go away with your comment and thoughts below.

 Don’t forget to catch up with the South Korean celebrity’s news with us every day!